Is Pickling Spice Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSTARD SEED, CORIANDER, BAY LEAVES, DILL SEED, FENUGREEK, CINNAMON, GINGER (CONTAINS SULPHITES), ALLSPICE, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Pickling Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickling Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pickling Spice is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


