Is Pickling Spices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORIANDER, MUSTARD SEEDS, RED CHILI PEPPERS, DILL SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, BAY LEAVES, CANOLA OIL.

Check Pickling Spices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pickling Spices is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep