Is Pickwell Farms Broccoli Medley Steam In Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, carrots, onions, red peppers, water, chestnuts, mushrooms, celery.
Check Pickwell Farms Broccoli Medley Steam In Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pickwell Farms Broccoli Medley Steam In Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
Taylor Farms Broccoli Crunch Chopped Salad Kit 12.7 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Broccoli with Cheese Sauce 10.8 oz. Bag
Green Giant® Simply Steam™ Plain Select Broccoli Florets 10 oz. Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


