Is Picky Bars Performance Oatmeal Can't Beet Chocolate (Beet, Cacao, Chia Seeds & Almond) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Chia Seeds, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Dates, Coconut Sugar, Organic Beet Powder, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Picky Bars Performance Oatmeal Can't Beet Chocolate (Beet, Cacao, Chia Seeds & Almond) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picky Bars Performance Oatmeal Can't Beet Chocolate (Beet, Cacao, Chia Seeds & Almond) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


