Is Picky Bars Performance Oatmeal Can't Beet Chocolate (Beet, Cacao, Chia Seeds & Almond) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Chia Seeds, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Almonds, Dates, Coconut Sugar, Organic Beet Powder, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Picky Bars Performance Oatmeal Can't Beet Chocolate (Beet, Cacao, Chia Seeds & Almond) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep