Is Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
- grass-fed whey protein
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grass-fed Butter, Grass-fed Whey Protein, MCT Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)., *Contains 1.5% or Less of Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Coconut, Cashew.
Check Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


