Is Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed whey protein
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Grass-fed Butter, Grass-fed Whey Protein, MCT Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)., *Contains 1.5% or Less of Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Coconut, Cashew.
Check Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Picnik - Original Creamer with MCT Oil Unsweetened - 25.36 fl. oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


