Is PICO, ALTA SELECCION HARD ALMONDS NOUGAT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOASTED ALMONDS (65%), SUGAR, HONEY (12%), WAFERS (POTATO STARCH AND SUNFLOWER OIL) AND EGG WHITE.
Check PICO, ALTA SELECCION HARD ALMONDS NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO, ALTA SELECCION HARD ALMONDS NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


