Is Pico Super Dark Vegan Chocolate 80g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

Intense, bitter profile with clean dark notes; aroma carries roasted tones and slight fruitiness. Firm snap and glossy surface give way to a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly used for snacking, shaving over desserts, baking, or melting into sauces. Reviewers note consistent quality, pronounced bitterness, and reported good melting performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*), Sugar*, Shea Butter*, Vanilla Pods*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin*) Cocoa solids 76% min. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Pico Super Dark Vegan Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pico Super Dark Vegan Chocolate 80g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping