Is Pico Coconut Milk Vegan Chocolate 80g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut milk
  • coconut flakes

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet chocolate with a creamy, slightly tropical undertone and a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Reviewers note consistent snap, even melting and balanced sweetness. Commonly used as a snack, in baking, or shaved over desserts; customers mention reliable flavor, convenient portion size for portioned treats, and a subtle creamy finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Organic Sugar, Coconut Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Milk, Vanilla Pods

Check Pico Coconut Milk Vegan Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pico Coconut Milk Vegan Chocolate 80g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go