Is PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a whole cow's milk
- skim milk powder
- butter extractives
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- milk
- whey powder
- cotija cheese
pasteurized grade a whole cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN TORTILLA (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHITE CORN, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, TRACE OF LIME). GREEN CABBAGE, PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, CILANTRO LEAVES, JALAPENO PEPPER), CILANTRO DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, CILANTRO, POBLANO CHILES, COTIJA CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, RED WINE VINEGAR, PUMPKIN SEED, EGG YOLK, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER BLEND [DAIRY WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SKIM MILK POWDER], DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES), LIMES, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE ""A"" WHOLE COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CARROT, SOUTHWEST SPICE BLEND (SPICES [CUMIN, DRIED CHILES, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER], ONION, SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, GARLIC).
Check PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO DRESSING, PICO DE GALLO TACOS WITH CREAMY CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


