Is PICO DE GALLO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID)
Check PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


