Is Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Noted for a chocolate hazelnut taste and smooth, creamy mouthfeel, this 80g pack is commonly consumed as a drink or added to coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Customers frequently mention reliable flavor and convenience; some reviewers comment on sweetness level or a thinner than expected consistency when compared with products.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnut
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut pieces
ground hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Noted for a chocolate hazelnut taste and smooth, creamy mouthfeel, this 80g pack is commonly consumed as a drink or added to coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Customers frequently mention reliable flavor and convenience; some reviewers comment on sweetness level or a thinner than expected consistency when compared with products.
Ingredients
Sugar*, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*),Hazelnut Pieces* (10%), Ground Hazelnut* (8%), Inulin*, Shea Butter*, Vanilla Pods*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin*).Contains Hazelnuts. Cocoa solids38% minimum in the chocolate. *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pico Hazelnut M*lk Chocolate Hazelnut Milk 80g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


