Is Pico Organic Vegan Chocolate Milk 80g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chocolate offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel with mild cocoa bitterness and subtle caramel notes, melting cleanly and leaving a gentle finish. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying texture, using it for snacking, baking, melting into sauces, or pairing with coffee and fruit; some mention a faint aftertaste occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*), Inulin*, Hazelnuts* (5%), Shea Butter*, Vanilla Pods*, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin*). Cocoa solids 37% Minimum in the chocolate. *Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Pico Organic Vegan Chocolate Milk 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pico Organic Vegan Chocolate Milk 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go