Is PICO PICA, REAL MEXICAN STYLE HOT SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SALT, LESS THAN 2% CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check PICO PICA, REAL MEXICAN STYLE HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PICO PICA, REAL MEXICAN STYLE HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PICO PICA, REAL MEXICAN STYLE HOT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


