Is Picosos Hot Chile Mixed Nuts, 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), COCONUT OIL, SPICE, AND SALT CONTAINING ANTIOXIDANTS.

Check Picosos Hot Chile Mixed Nuts, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Picosos Hot Chile Mixed Nuts, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go