Is Picot Antacid, Citric Acid, Effervescent Powder Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Packet: Citric Acid (1.9485 g), Sodium Bicarbonate (2.4850 g). Purpose: Antacid, Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide, Sucrose, Tartaric Acid.
Check Picot Antacid, Citric Acid, Effervescent Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picot Antacid, Citric Acid, Effervescent Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Picot Antacid, Citric Acid, Effervescent Powder is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


