Is Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
In Each Packet: Citric Acid (1,9485 G), Sodium Bicarbonate (2,4850 G), Purpose: Antacid, Antacid, Inactive Silicon Dioxide, Sucrose, Tartaric Acid
Check Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Picot Antacid, Effervescent Powder is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


