Is PICS Brown Sugar Poptarts Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, palm ol, brown sugar, whey permeate, contains less than 2% of: modified cornstarch, water, pre-gelatinized yellow corn meal, salt, cinnamon, leavening (sodium aluminum 049) phosphate, baking soda), color added, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), gelatin, soy lecithin, enzyme modified soy protein, vitamin a palmitate, reduced iron, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, ts 00

Check PICS Brown Sugar Poptarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go