Is Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • hi oleic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, robust nut flavor with pronounced crunchy pieces; coarse texture provides a noticeable bite while remaining spreadable. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, in baking, or as a dip. Reviewers consistently mention authentic taste, lasting crunch, good spreadability, and versatility for everyday snacks and recipes across online retailers and forums.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), Sea Salt

Check Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pics Peanut Butter Crunchy is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking