Is Pics Dark Chocolate Non Pareils, Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). EASTER NONPAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Pics Dark Chocolate Non Pareils, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking