Is Pics Peanut Butter Smooth Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • hi oleic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich roasted-peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture; reviewers note a bold, authentic taste and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies and sauces. Customers frequently mention excellent flavor intensity and occasional oil separation requiring stirring before use; packaging size suits regular household consumption and everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi Oleic Peanuts (99.5%) Sea Salt

Check Pics Peanut Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pics Peanut Butter Smooth is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking