Is Pics Really Good Peanut Butter Smooth Unsalted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • hi oleic peanuts

hi oleic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi Oleic Peanuts (100%)

Check Pics Really Good Peanut Butter Smooth Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pics Really Good Peanut Butter Smooth Unsalted is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep