Is Pics Strawberry Pie Filling & Topping, Strawberry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN) AND CITRIC ACID. RED 40 COLOR.

Check Pics Strawberry Pie Filling & Topping, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Pics Strawberry Pie Filling & Topping, Strawberry | Spoonful