Is Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], WHOLE MILLK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-BZ, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL AND YEAST), POTATO CHIPS (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate Flavored Drizzled Popcorn, Sweet Treat White & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


