Is Pics Texas Caviar Salsa, Texas Caviar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, BLACK BEANS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, TOMATOES, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, CILANTRO, SPICE, SEA SALT.
Check Pics Texas Caviar Salsa, Texas Caviar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pics Texas Caviar Salsa, Texas Caviar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


