Is Pictsweet Farms® Farm Favorites Deluxe Baby Sweet Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas

Check Pictsweet Farms® Farm Favorites Deluxe Baby Sweet Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet Farms® Farm Favorites Deluxe Baby Sweet Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSoup