Is Pictsweet Farms® Recipe Helper 3 Color Pepper & Onion Strips 16 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers.

Check Pictsweet Farms® Recipe Helper 3 Color Pepper & Onion Strips 16 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet Farms® Recipe Helper 3 Color Pepper & Onion Strips 16 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingStir Fry