Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Pictsweet® Farms Recipe Helper Seasoning Blend 10 oz. Stand Up Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Celery, Green & Red Peppers, Parsley Flakes

Check Pictsweet® Farms Recipe Helper Seasoning Blend 10 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet® Farms Recipe Helper Seasoning Blend 10 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Pictsweet® Farms Recipe Helper Seasoning Blend 10 oz. Stand Up Bag | Spoonful