Is Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra Vegan?

Description
Okra pieces deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior, with seasoned savory notes; reviewers note consistent crisping in air fryers, quick reheating, and suitability as a snack, appetizer, or side dish. Users commonly praise easy preparation and satisfying texture, though some report occasional uneven breading and variable seasoning levels occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Okra pieces deliver a crunchy exterior and tender interior, with seasoned savory notes; reviewers note consistent crisping in air fryers, quick reheating, and suitability as a snack, appetizer, or side dish. Users commonly praise easy preparation and satisfying texture, though some report occasional uneven breading and variable seasoning levels occasionally.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Okra, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Meal, White Corn Meal, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Spices.
Check Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
Pictsweet® Farms Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Red Potatoes, Carrots, Onions & Zucchini 18 oz. Bag
PictSweet Farms Crunchy Breaded Okra
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Piece


