Is Pictsweet Farms® Simple Harvest Green Peas 24 oz. Stand Up Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas, Peas

Check Pictsweet Farms® Simple Harvest Green Peas 24 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet Farms® Simple Harvest Green Peas 24 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking