Is Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • white acre cream peas

white acre cream peas

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Acre Cream Peas, Water

Check Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet Farms® Southern Classics® White Acre Cream Peas 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup