Is PictSweet Farms Steam'ables Farm Favorites Whole Green & Yellow Beans with Baby Carrots Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Yellow Wax Beans, Carrots

Check PictSweet Farms Steam'ables Farm Favorites Whole Green & Yellow Beans with Baby Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PictSweet Farms Steam'ables Farm Favorites Whole Green & Yellow Beans with Baby Carrots is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep