Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Pictsweet® Farms Steam’ables® Simple Harvest Green Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas

Check Pictsweet® Farms Steam’ables® Simple Harvest Green Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pictsweet® Farms Steam’ables® Simple Harvest Green Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Pictsweet® Farms Steam’ables® Simple Harvest Green Peas 10 oz. Stand Up Bag | Spoonful