Is Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions Gluten Free?

Description
This roasting blend delivers caramelized, savory-sweet notes with tender interiors and crisp, browned edges; textures range from soft to slightly caramelized. Common uses include sheet-pan roasting, oven side dishes, bowls, and holiday trays. Reviewers frequently note convenience and good flavor, with occasional comments about uneven thawing or variable piece size.

Description
This roasting blend delivers caramelized, savory-sweet notes with tender interiors and crisp, browned edges; textures range from soft to slightly caramelized. Common uses include sheet-pan roasting, oven side dishes, bowls, and holiday trays. Reviewers frequently note convenience and good flavor, with occasional comments about uneven thawing or variable piece size.
Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, Onions, Brussels Sprouts, Onions
Check Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pictsweet® Farms Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Red Potatoes, Carrots, Onions & Zucchini 18 oz. Bag
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables For Roasting Red Potatoes & Onions - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


