Is Pie Bites Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa powder processed with alkali, dry milk powder, nonfat dry milk, cocoa butter, natural vanilla extract, palm oil, graham flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, banana puree, corn syrup, water, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor, citric acid, turmeric (color), annatto (color)
Check Pie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


