Is Pie crust Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- graham cracker meal enriched flour wheatflour macin reducediron thamn moventrate olan foucaciugam hnolemneat flour palmol mighfructose con syrup brown sugar honey carbonate molasses salt malt syrupmalted barley
graham cracker meal enriched flour wheatflour macin reducediron thamn moventrate olan foucaciugam hnolemneat flour palmol mighfructose con syrup brown sugar honey carbonate molasses salt malt syrupmalted barley
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER MEAL ENRICHED FLOUR WHEATFLOUR MACIN REDUCEDIRON THAMN MOVENTRATE OLAN FOUCACIUGAM HNOLEMNEAT FLOUR PALMOL MIGHFRUCTOSE CON SYRUP BROWN SUGAR HONEY CARBONATE MOLASSES SALT MALT SYRUPMALTED BARLEY.COM ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED ETABLERING PALM KERNEL OL BALM OIL, CANDLA OLL SUGAR CORNSTARCH CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Pie crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Cracker · Sheet


