Is PIE FILLING MIX, KEY LIME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, LIME JUICE WITH LIME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, WINTERIZED COTTONSEED OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check PIE FILLING MIX, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking