Is Pie Guy, Lemon Bars Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, unbleached wheat flour, confectioners sugar (evaporated cane juice, cornstarch), eggs, palm fruit oil, lemon juice, lemon zest (lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), salt, lemon oil, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn

Check Pie Guy, Lemon Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go