Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (45%), Cooked Pearl Barley (18%0, Cooked Bulgur Wheat (14%), Cooked Millet (8%), Cooked Buckwheat (4.0%), Cooked Red Quinoa (4.0%), Cooked Wild Rice (4.0%), Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Bulgur Wheat, Barley, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


