Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (45%), Cooked Pearl Barley (18%0, Cooked Bulgur Wheat (14%), Cooked Millet (8%), Cooked Buckwheat (4.0%), Cooked Red Quinoa (4.0%), Cooked Wild Rice (4.0%), Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Bulgur Wheat, Barley, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains against your own diets in the app.