Is Pie Strawberry Gardner Rhubarb 9 In Whl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- farm raised salmon
- salmon
- grilled salmon
farm raised salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Salmon (Farm Raised Salmon (Salmon, Color Added Through Feed), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Pie Strawberry Gardner Rhubarb 9 In Whl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pie Strawberry Gardner Rhubarb 9 In Whl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pie Strawberry Gardner Rhubarb 9 In Whl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


