Is PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


