Is PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground roasted peanuts

ground roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, MILKFAT, AND LESS THAN 1% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO COLOR, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH.

Check PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE NESTEGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping