Is Pieces Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour, palm oil, sugar, onion powder, dextrose, salt, whey, milk, honey, yeast, hydrolyzed soy protein, mustard powder, maltodextrin, mustard, salt, turmeric, maltodextrin, vinegar, wheat starch, vinegar powder, maltodextrin, modified food starch, vinegar, yeast, canola oil, citric acid, natural flavor, horseradish, turmeric extract
Check Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Snack · Piece


