Is Pieminister Moo & Blue Pie with British Beef Steak & Stilton 255G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), British Beef (23%), Water, Onion, Identity Preserved Palm Oil*, Stilton® Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Carrot, Red Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Puree, Salt, Polenta, Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder, Garlic Powder, Clove Powder), Garlic, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Herbs, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract Powder, Green Peppercorn, Flavouring, Leek Powder, Mushroom Powder, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, *Learn more about our certified sustainable, identity preserved Palm Oil, sourced from one of the world's most transparent Palm Oil producers, and our Pies, planet, people commitments at pieminister.co.uk/sustainability
Check Pieminister Moo & Blue Pie with British Beef Steak & Stilton 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pieminister Moo & Blue Pie with British Beef Steak & Stilton 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
STEAK HOUSE RESERVE HEARTY BEEF WITH A KICK OF GREEN CHILES, STEAK HOUSE RESERVE
SALISBURY STEAK IN A SAVORY BEEF GRAVY WITH ROTELLE PASTA IN A CREAMY THREE-CHEESE SAUCE, SALISBURY STEAK
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


