Is Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Flakes (potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides. Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Eggs, Granulated Onion, Whey, Annatto And Turmeric (color). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pierogies Potato And Cheddar 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


