Is PIEROGIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole eggs
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS. FILLING INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, ORGANIC COOKED ONIONS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CULTURE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check PIEROGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIEROGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishCookingLunch


