Is PIEROGIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic milk
- organic butter
- organic cheddar cheese
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS. FILLING INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES, ORGANIC COOKED ONIONS, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CULTURE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check PIEROGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIEROGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


