Is Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKEDFLAMEBROILED BEEF PATTY WITH ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED: Beef, Water, TexturedVegetable Protein Product [Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Zinc Oxide,Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, CalciumPantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6),Riboflavin (B2), and Cyanocobalamin (B12)], Onions, Seasoning (Hydrolyzed CornProtein, Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Vinegar Powder, SodiumPhosphates, Caramel Color. JUMBO BUN: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid),Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, contains 2% or less of: Ascorbic Acid, CalciumPropionate (Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Monoglycerides (With AscorbicAcid [Antioxidant] and Citric Acid [Antioxidant]), Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast(Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid). PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICANCHEESE: Milk, Water, Cream, contains 2% or less of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid,Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid(Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. FULLY COOKED ROUNDBACON: Bacon (Cured with Water, Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate,Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).

Check Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pierre Big AZ Bacon Addict Cheeseburger is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking